• BHSU Email
  • WebAdvisor
  • Desire To Learn
  • BHSU Library
  • Pay for College Information
  • Upcoming Events at BHSU
  • Online Catalog
Faculty
Subject
Credits
Academic Level

2014SP Internet course dates: 1/13/14 - 5/9/14

Course Title Credits Instructor  
ACCT 211 B601 Principles of Accounting II 3 Donald Altmyer  
ACCT 211 B611 Principles of Accounting II 3 Donald Altmyer  
ACCT 361 B601 Accounting Computer Appl. 3 Robin Meyerink  
ACCT 460 B601 Managerial Accounting 3 Laura Prosser  
ACCT 460 B611 Managerial Accounting 3 Laura Prosser  
ARTH 100 B601 Art Appreciation 3 Erica Merchant  
ARTH 100 B603 Art Appreciation 3 Erica Merchant  
ARTH 100 B605 Art Appreciation 3 Erica Merchant  
BADM 310 B601 Business Finance 3 Byron Hollowell  
BADM 310 B611 Business Finance 3 Byron Hollowell  
BADM 344 B601 Managerial Communications 3 Barbara Looney  
BADM 344 B603 Managerial Communications 3 Barbara Looney  
BADM 344 B611 Managerial Communications 3 Barbara Looney  
BADM 350 B601 Legal Environment of Business 3 Susan Dana  
BADM 350 B611 Legal Environment of Business 3 Susan Dana  
BADM 360 B601 Organization and Management 3 Jeffrey Wehrung  
BADM 360 B611 Organization and Management 3 Jeffrey Wehrung  
BADM 370 B601 Marketing 3 Wei Song  
BADM 370 B611 Marketing 3 Wei Song  
BADM 407 B601 International Business 3 Adam Bailey  
BADM 407 B603 International Business 3 Wei Song  
BADM 407 B611 International Business 3 Adam Bailey  
BADM 457 B601 Business Ethics 3 Kenneth Schallenkamp  
BADM 457 B611 Business Ethics 3 Kenneth Schallenkamp  
ECE 417 B601 Mtds of Early Childhood Educ 3 Cynthia Chandler  
ECE 495 B601 Practicum: Preschool 1 Vicki Linn  
ECE 495 B603 Practicum: Kindergarten 1 Vicki Linn  
ECE 495 B605 Practicum: Early Intervention 1 Vicki Linn  
ECE 517 B601 Mtds of Early Childhood Educ 3 Cynthia Chandler  
ECE 795 B601 Practicum: Preschool 1 Vicki Linn  
ECE 795 B603 Practicum: Kindergarten 1 Vicki Linn  
ECE 795 B605 Practicum: Early Intervention 1 Vicki Linn  
ECON 202 B601 Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Christian Nsiah  
ECON 202 B611 Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Christian Nsiah  
ED 431 B601 Library Media and Technology 2 Richard Loose  
ED 491 B601 I/S:7-12 Social Science Method 3 Lisbeth Fayer  
ED 491 B603 I/S:7-12 Science Methods 3 Lisbeth Fayer  
ED 491 B605 I/S:7-12 Ed Tech Methods 3 Lisbeth Fayer  
ED 491 B607 I/S:7-12 Math Methods 3 Lisbeth Fayer  
ED 491 B609 I/S:7-12 Business Methods 3 Lisbeth Fayer  
ED 531 B601 Library Media and Technology 2 Richard Loose  
ED 642 B601 Methods Instruction Technology 3 David Calhoon  
ED 695 B601 Practicum 1 Faye LaDuke-Pelster  
ED 695 B603 Practicum 1 William Kjellstrom  
ED 728 B601 New/Emerging Technology School 3 William Kjellstrom  
ED 742 B601 Literacy/Lang: Read/Write Inst 3 Cynthia Chandler  
ED 750 B601 Action Research in Schools 3 Vicki Linn  
ED 750 B603 Action Research in Schools 3 William Kjellstrom  
ED 754 B601 Leadership in Schools 2 Faye LaDuke-Pelster  
ED 754 B603 Leadership in Schools 2 William Kjellstrom  
ED 791 B601 I/S: History, Nature & Context 1 Janet Briggs  
EDFN 338 B601 Foundations of American Ed 2 Kathleen Finkle  
EDFN 338 B603 Foundations of American Ed 2 Cody Lawson  
EDFN 365 B601 Computer-Based Tech & Learning 3 Laura Turner  
EDFN 475 B601 Human Relations 3 Leonard Austin  
EDFN 475 B603 Human Relations 3 Mary Jones  
EDFN 475 B605 Human Relations 3 Cody Lawson  
EDFN 575 B601 Human Relations 3 Leonard Austin  
EDFN 575 B603 Human Relations 3 Mary Jones  
EDFN 575 B605 Human Relations 3 Cody Lawson  
EDFN 595 B601 Preadmission Practicum 1 Lisbeth Fayer  
EDFN 790 B601 Seminar: Teacher Work Sample 1 Lisbeth Fayer  
ENGL 101 B601 Composition I 3 Ronda Mehrer  
ENGL 201 B601 Composition II 3 Ronda Mehrer  
ENGL 201 B603 Composition II 3 Ronda Mehrer  
ENGL 409 B601 Tchg Engl As A Second Lang 3 Andrey Reznikov  
ENGL 509 B601 Tchg Engl As A Second Lang 3 Andrey Reznikov  
EPSY 302 B601 Educational Psychology 3 Leonard Austin  
EPSY 428 B601 Child & Adolescent Development 3 Leonard Austin  
EPSY 428 B603 Child & Adolescent Development 3 Kathleen Matthew  
GEOG 101 B601 Introduction to Geography 3 Rachel Headley  
GEOG 210 B601 World Regional Geography 3 Carrie Gray-Wood  
GS 491 B601 Independent Study Capstone Bgs 3 Mary Kwenda  
HIST 121 B601 Western Civilization I 3 Kathleen Parrow  
HIST 121 B603 Western Civilization I 3 Kathleen Parrow  
HIST 151 B601 United States History I 3 Kelly Kirk  
HIST 151 B603 United States History I 3 Kelly Kirk  
HIST 152 B601 United States History II 3 Kelly Kirk  
HRM 417 B601 Human Resource Management 3 David Scarborough  
HRM 417 B611 Human Resource Management 3 David Scarborough  
HUM 100 B601 Introduction to Humanities 3 Kelly O'Connor-Salomon  
HUM 100 B603 Introduction to Humanities 3 Kelly O'Connor-Salomon  
INED 411 B601 South Dakota Indian Studies 3 Robert Cook  
INED 411 B603 South Dakota Indian Studies 3 David Simpson  
INED 411 B605 South Dakota Indian Studies 3 Robert Cook  
INED 511 B601 South Dakota Indian Studies 3 Robert Cook  
INED 511 B603 South Dakota Indian Studies 3 David Simpson  
LIBM 205 B601 Children's Literature 2 Cynthia Chandler  
LIBM 205 B603 Children's Literature 2 Cynthia Chandler  
LIBM 408 B601 Collection Development 2 Scott Ahola  
LIBM 495 B601 Library Practicum 2 Michael Tolan  
LIBM 508 B601 Collection Development 2 Scott Ahola  
LIBM 595 B601 Library Practicum 2 Michael Tolan  
MATH 021 B601 Basic Algebra 3 Kristel Ehrhardt  
MATH 101 B601 Intermediate Algebra 3 Daluss Siewert  
MATH 102 B601 College Algebra 3 Jill Trimble  
MATH 102 B603 College Algebra 3 Holly Stillson  
MATH 103 B601 Quantitative Literacy 3 Daniel May  
MATH 281 B601 Introduction to Statistics 3 Daniel Swenson  
MATH 281 B603 Introduction to Statistics 3 Daniel Swenson  
MCOM 450 B601 Alternative Photo Printing 3 Shawna Norman  
MIS 205 B601 Advanced Computer Applications 3 Jean Johnson  
MIS 205 B603 Advanced Computer Applications 3 Jean Johnson  
MIS 205 B611 Advanced Computer Applications 3 Jean Johnson  
MLED 473 B601 Principles/Pract Teach Mid Sch 3 Jamalee Stone  
MLED 480 B601 Middle Level Methods 2 Jamalee Stone  
MLED 495 B601 Middle Level Practicum 1 Kathleen Finkle  
MLED 573 B601 Princ & Pract of Tch Midd Sch 3 Jamalee Stone  
MLED 580 B601 Middle Level Methods 2 Jamalee Stone  
PSYC 101 B601 General Psychology 3 Cheryl Anagnopoulos  
SEED 488 B601 7-12 Student Teaching 9 Micheline Nelson  
SEED 688 B601 7-12 Student Teaching 1 Micheline Nelson  
SEED 688 B603 Student Teaching: K-12 6 Micheline Nelson  
SEED 741 B601 I/S:7-12 C&i Art Methods 3 Lisbeth Fayer  
SEED 741 B603 I/S:7-12 C&i Psyc Methods 3 Lisbeth Fayer  
SEED 741 B605 I/S:7-12 C&i Science Methods 3 Lisbeth Fayer  
SEED 741 B607 I/S:7-12 C&i Social Science Me 3 Lisbeth Fayer  
SEED 741 B609 I/S:7-12 C&i Math Methods 3 Lisbeth Fayer  
SEED 741 B611 I/S:7-12 C&i Lang Arts Methods 3 Lisbeth Fayer  
SEED 741 B613 I/S:7-12 C&i Foreign Lang Mtds 3 Lisbeth Fayer  
SLDR 610 B601 Crisis Leadership 3 Gregory Vecchi  
SLDR 620 B601 Crisis Leadership/Emerg Mgmt 3 Jeffrey Fox  
SLDR 695 B601 Practicum 3 Matthew Willard  
SLDR 740 B601 Leading Change: Ethics 3 Charles Griffin  
SLDR 748 B601 Social Change & Diversity 3 Jeffrey Smith  
SLDR 775 B601 Mentoring 3 LeRodrick Terry  
SOC 100 B603 Introduction to Sociology 3 Ann Vidoloff  
SOC 150 B601 Social Problems 3 Stephen Digioia  
SOC 150 B603 Social Problems 3 Stephen Digioia  
SPAN 102 B601 Introductory Spanish II 4 Peggy Buckwalter  
SPED 300 B601 Students With Exceptionalities 3 Jessica Zanton  
SPED 410 B601 Behavior Mgmt of Except Child 3 Clayton Cooch  
SPED 413 B601 Serve Studt W/Severe Disablty 3 Clayton Cooch  
SPED 420 B601 K-12 Curr & Instruct Strategy 3 Clayton Cooch  
SPED 431 B601 Ident & Assess in Special Educ 3 Clayton Cooch  
SPED 432 B601 Methods & Materials LD K-12 3 Lee Pearce  
SPED 435 B601 Character/Exception Adolescent 3 Susan D'Aniello  
SPED 460 B601 Family Sys & Pro Collaboration 3 Jessica Zanton  
SPED 495 B601 Practicum in Sped:k-12 2 Jessica Zanton  
SPED 495 B603 Practicum in Sped:k-8 2 Jessica Zanton  
SPED 495 B605 Practicum in Sped:7-12 2 Jessica Zanton  
SPED 510 B601 Behavior Mgmt Exception Child 3 Clayton Cooch  
SPED 513 B601 Serve Studt W/Severe Disablty 3 Clayton Cooch  
SPED 520 B601 K-12 Curr & Instruct Strategy 3 Clayton Cooch  
SPED 531 B601 Ident & Assess in Special Educ 3 Clayton Cooch  
SPED 532 B601 Methods & Material for Ld K-12 3 Lee Pearce  
SPED 535 B601 Character/Exception Adolescent 3 Susan D'Aniello  
SPED 560 B601 Family Sys & Pro Collaboration 3 Jessica Zanton  
SPED 695 B601 Practicum in Sped:k-8 2 Jessica Zanton  
SPED 695 B603 Practicum in Sped:7-12 2 Jessica Zanton  
SPED 695 B605 Practicum: K-12 2 Jessica Zanton  
SUST 710 B601 Human Dimension Sustainability 3 Sandra Marker  
SUST 750 B601 Quant Methods: Sustainability 3 Amy Asunskis  
SUST 760 B601 Global Climate Change 3 Benjamin VanEe  
Black Hills State University

CONTACT INFORMATION:
Black Hills State University
Educational Outreach
1200 University St. Unit 9508
Spearfish, SD 57799-9508
877.847.8134
EducationalOutreach@bhsu.edu